Skip to main content
Social Media - Header
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Search
Search
Main Menu Toggle
Home
Our School
Mission
Faculty and Staff
The Choir
MCS Alumni
School Board
MCS Music Store
MCS SWAG Store
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery
Job Openings
MCS School Calendar
Admissions
Admissions Procedures
Admissions Events
Forms and Applications
Pre-K Information
Brochures by Grade Level
Tuition and Expenses
Financial Aid / Scholarship Information
Take a Virtual Campus Tour
Curriculum
Academic Curriculum by Grade
Choral Program and Music Curriculum
Foreign Language Curriculum
Physical Education Curriculum
St. Thomas Aquinas Program
Instrumental Music Program
Library
Athletics and Activities
Science Curriculum
Information by Grade Level
Parents
Parent Forms and Information
Weekly Newsletter Archive
MCS School Calendars
Safe Environment Training
Volunteer Signup & Hours Reporting
Supplies & Uniforms
Financial Aid
MCS After-school Clubs
Extended Care Program at MCS
School Lunch Program
Transportation
MCS Directory
Choir Snack
Registration Portal
MCS SWAG
Music & Concerts
Concerts and Performances
Music and Arts at the Cathedral of the Madeleine
The Choir
Choral Program and Music Curriculum
MCS Music Store - CDs & DVDs
Off-site Performance Request
Contact
Attendance & Main Office
Director of Admissions
Lower Grade Principal (PreK - Grade 4)
Pastoral Administrator
Middle School Principal (Grades 5-8)
Director of Finance
Office of Advancement
Director of Operations
Donate
Useful Links
Donate
School Lunch
Parent Volunteer Page
Esp / Eng
Staff
Leadership Team
Astrid Caruso-Lynch
Director of Advancement
Email Astrid Caruso-Lynch
Gregory Glenn
Pastoral Administrator
Email Gregory Glenn
Melanie Malinka
Director of Music
Email Melanie Malinka
Karla Padilla
Director of Admissions
Email Karla Padilla
Jennifer Payne
Director of Communications
Email Jennifer Payne
Megan Randazzo
Lower School Principal (Pre-K - Grade 4)
Email Megan Randazzo
Shaun Sparks
Director Of Operations
Email Shaun Sparks
Andrea Steenburgh
Director Of Finance
Email Andrea Steenburgh
Matthew Yost
Middle School Principal (Grades 5-8)
Email Matthew Yost
Pre-Kindergarten
Chelsey Alberico
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Email Chelsey Alberico
Grace Bardugon
Pre-Kindergarten Aide
Jennifer Hill
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Email Jennifer Hill
Abby Ramirez
Pre-Kindergarten Aide
Laura Rodriguez
Pre-Kindergarten Aide
Email Laura Rodriguez
The Emma Eccles Jones Kindergarten
Amy Bertrand
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Amy Bertrand
Kimberly Hunter
Kindergarten
Email Kimberly Hunter
Kathy Murnin
Kindergarten Aide
Kasia Rzepecka
Kindergarten Aide
Email Kasia Rzepecka
1st Grade
Shannon Cisar
1st Grade Teacher
Email Shannon Cisar
Israel Contreras
1st Grade Aide
Allison Huber
1st Grade Aide
Amber Johnson
1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Sarah Gallo
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Sarah Gallo
Anne Wiley
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Anne Wiley
3rd Grade
Casey Huber
Science Teacher
Email Casey Huber
Jenny Moore
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Jenny Moore
Katelin Turner
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Katelin Turner
4th Grade
Kate Blair
4th Grade Teacher
Email Kate Blair
Cole Montella
4th Grade Teacher
Email Cole Montella
5th Grade
Sarah Wealton
5th Grade Teacher
Email Sarah Wealton
Jill Welhouse
5th Grade Teacher
Email Jill Welhouse
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade
Michelle Bowcut
Middle School Department Head, 6th Grade Math & Religion Teacher
Email Michelle Bowcut
Madeline Braukmann
English Language Arts (ELA) and History Instructor for Grade 8
Email Madeline Braukmann
Destiny Evans
Science for Grade 6 and Honors Science for Grade 7
Email Destiny Evans
Amber Hart
English Language Arts (ELA) Instructor for Grade 6 and 7
Email Amber Hart
Shellee Hoag
History Teacher for Grades 7 and 8
Email Shellee Hoag
Cari Pinkowski
7th & 8th Grade Honors Math Teacher, 8th Grade Honors Science Teacher
Email Cari Pinkowski
Luke Stager
7th & 8th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Email Luke Stager
Administration
Megan Randazzo
Lower School Principal (Pre-K - Grade 4)
Email Megan Randazzo
Matthew Yost
Middle School Principal (Grades 5-8)
Email Matthew Yost
Admissions
Karla Padilla
Director of Admissions
Email Karla Padilla
Advancement
Shirley Callanan
Development Database Manager
Email Shirley Callanan
Astrid Caruso-Lynch
Director of Advancement
Email Astrid Caruso-Lynch
Scarlett Gonzales
Office Manager
Email Scarlett Gonzales
Jennifer Payne
Director of Communications
Email Jennifer Payne
After School Programs
Heidi Petersen
Extended Care Director
Email Heidi Petersen
Educational Support
Kristen Fuoco
Director of Student Services, Additional Leadership
Email Kristen Fuoco
Anna Kate Marsh
School Counselor
Email Anna Kate Marsh
Casey Pond
Intervention Specialist (Pre-k through 3rd Grade)
Email Casey Pond
Matt Wiscomb
Learning Resource Center 5th & 8th Grade
Email Matt Wiscomb
Maintenance Department
Jose Casillas
Maintenance
Rosario Medina
Shaun Sparks
Director Of Operations
Email Shaun Sparks
Music Department
Ana Bunce
Violin & Orchestra Teacher
Email Ana Bunce
Roxanne Elliot
Pre-Kindergarten Music Teacher and Office Manager
Email Roxanne Elliot
Blythe Enke
Choir Teacher
Gregory Glenn
Pastoral Administrator
Email Gregory Glenn
James Goldrick
Associate Director of Music
Melanie Malinka
Director of Music
Email Melanie Malinka
Julie Maughan
Kindergarten-2nd Grade Music Teacher/St. Nicholas Music/Choir Teacher
Email Julie Maughan
Gabriele Terrone
Organist
Email Gabriele Terrone
Office Support
Roxanne Elliot
Pre-Kindergarten Music Teacher and Office Manager
Email Roxanne Elliot
Lisa Johnson
Front Office Manager
Office of Finance and Accounting
Andrea Steenburgh
Director Of Finance
Email Andrea Steenburgh
Specialty Teachers
Jesus Avila
Physical Education, 8A Homeroom Teacher
Email Jesus Avila
Jennifer Foy
Information Literacy Teacher, Librarian, & Data Administrator
Email Jennifer Foy
Carla Horta
Kindergarten-3rd Grade Spanish Teacher
Email Carla Horta
Vicky Lowe
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Art Teacher, 4th-8th Grade Spanish Teacher, Heritage Spanish Program
Email Vicky Lowe
Erin Mattes
2nd-8th Grade Art Teacher
Email Erin Mattes
Claire Oberle
5th-8th Grade Latin Teacher
Email Claire Oberle
Jeremy Petty
7th & 8th Grade French Teacher
Email Jeremy Petty
Elizabeth Shveyd
Physical Education
Email Elizabeth Shveyd
Technology Department
Laurie MacMillan
IT Specialist
Transportation
Mary Henrickson
Transportation
Nicole Quintana
Transportation Coordinator
Shaun Sparks
Director Of Operations
Email Shaun Sparks
Calendar
Parent Portal
Directions